TechnologyMaturityAbstractionPerceived MaturityRelevanceEU comp.OPRTRVRR
Identification & AuthenticationMatureLow2.42.48200834310
Authorization & Access ControlMatureLow2.42.482439730117
FirewallsEstablishedLow2.62.48465529610
Cyber rangeMatureLow2.42.2980911237
EncryptionEstablishedLow2.62.610354434932513
CertificationEstablishedLow2.82.4541030113
Endpoint SecurityMatureLow2.2293524576811
Mobile & IoT SecurityMatureLow2.22.412141766616025
Cloud and virtualization securityOutdatedLow21.68476056717
Vulnerability managementMatureMedium22.41529660811
Malware analysisMatureLow2.61.8580760159
Hardware securityEstablishedLow2.82.2124056802509
Intrusion Prevention/Detection Systems (IDS/IPS)MatureLow2.22.21414085313511
Cyber threat IntelligenceMatureMedium1.82.417100972023
HoneypotsOutdatedLow1.61.4665344412
Security OperationsEmergingMedium1.82.21413974358
Risk assessment & managementMatureHigh2.22.410242671117
Compliance and assuranceEstablishedHigh2.62.41315469712
Secure software developmentEstablishedHigh2.62.4939348413
Forensic analysisMatureLow2.221411950314
DoS ProtectionMatureLow2.2261774441617
Cyber resilienceEstablishedMedium2.42.49251342159
Open Source Intelligence (OSINT)/ Private Intelligence (PRIVINT)EmergingLow1.82.2113451321
Penetration Testing / Red TeamingEmergingLow21.8444655611