TechnologyMaturityAbstractionRecent Research Ratio (%)Recent Development Ratio (%)Research Growth IndexDevelopment Growth Index  
Big dataEmergingLow90962.072.7
CybersecurityEmergingHigh73842.212.21
Data analyticsEmergingHigh88882.582.73
DroneEmergingLow65772.473.59
Machine learningEmergingLow74713.592.35
Artificial intelligenceMatureHigh43501.331.73
AntennasEstablishedLow44391.751.02
CamerasEstablishedMedium41461.31.15
CloudEstablishedLow58751.471.57
ConsoleEstablishedLow30511.141.17
HelicopterEstablishedMedium29480.851.24
Intelligence systemEstablishedHigh42491.511.53
ReceiversEstablishedLow41371.280.99
TabletEstablishedLow48641.031.26
VehiclesEstablishedMedium45391.511.11
AerialOutdatedHigh40371.31.01
Communications systemsOutdatedHigh36411.41.02
EthernetOutdatedMedium25450.951.09
GatewaysOutdatedMedium38441.411.12
Information systemOutdatedHigh27370.950.94
InterfacesOutdatedLow34391.10.99
InternetOutdatedHigh40411.681.01
LinuxOutdatedMedium284611.07
Management systemOutdatedHigh39401.281
MobileOutdatedLow40411.31.01
Operating systemsOutdatedHigh39431.141.06
RadarOutdatedMedium39461.281.52
RadioOutdatedHigh36401.21.05
RobotOutdatedHigh40451.371.4
RouterOutdatedLow23450.881.18
SatellitesOutdatedMedium40401.291.05
SensorOutdatedMedium40421.271.11
ServerOutdatedLow37441.331.06
SoftwareOutdatedHigh38401.221
Surveillance systemsOutdatedHigh38371.151
User interfaceOutdatedLow24441.091.03
WorkstationsOutdatedLow27371.151.02