TechnologyMaturityAbstractionScore 1Score 2Score 3Score 4Score 5Score 6
Artificial IntelligenceMatureHigh31704750.00025178198896450.7300.430
Autonomous-systemEstablishedHigh158570.020452217524380.7750.173
RoboticsEstablishedHigh9732740.00055356846408290.7380.252
SimulationMatureMedium72234840.000150656187452850.7420.766
OptimizationEstablishedMedium53560970.000155114316915800.8290.627
SensorMatureMedium27044850.000254084137334340.7770.400
Explainable artificial intelligenceEmergingHigh14510.05179627842629121760.381
BlockchainEmergingLow321880.003499540843737518110.359
Deep learningMatureMedium3006000.0005963365712474914850.347
Reasoning networkEmergingMedium3270.2647721712586923200.345
Edge computingMatureMedium279340.004098196655213616330.340
Signal processingMatureMedium20621910.00025225171878080.7040.337
Image Semantic SegmentationEmergingLow6860.11879212812462817370.335
Machine learningMatureMedium13223990.000265230302424000.9880.326
Fog computingEmergingLow208610.005798317409807513910.319
Neural networkMatureLow11635850.0003624482128482810170.310
Big dataMatureMedium4408940.0005896884430735810470.307
Adversarial machine learningEmergingLow18870.04549433037690613410.305
ClusteringMatureMedium13782920.00035506579316990.8050.295
Internet of ThingsEmergingMedium2849140.0007865952700154710350.287
Soft roboticsEmergingMedium135940.011285707126214912110.278
3D printersEmergingLow612720.00318836755703830.9760.267
5GEmergingLow1455670.001386317131672120.9250.265
Cyber physical systemEstablishedMedium147500.00999134217874370.9020.263
Computer visionMatureMedium9068860.00045680575280380.7970.258
Reinforcement learningEmergingMedium1428610.001864213360287411040.236
Support vector machineMatureLow3184180.00116170247597700.9330.231
Cloud computingEstablishedMedium3241380.00106768392082800.7630.229
Autonomous vehicleMatureMedium309830.006868550107492710000.227
Natural language processingMatureLow2139680.00156100128567920.8240.211
Augmented realityEmergingMedium1121340.00256492624734680.8210.211
GPSEstablishedLow4180170.00115293017967480.7100.202
Fuzzy logicMatureMedium3181860.00135341713190980.7910.202
Voice recognitionMatureLow97160.0253605701266530.9010.200
Human Machine InteractionMatureMedium75180.033358460836160.7730.185
High performance computingMatureMedium1691510.00245506711414380.6300.179
Structures and MaterialsMatureMedium399400.00736266963239710600.221
Additive manufacturingMatureMediumIncluded based on survey
AutomationMatureHighIncluded based on survey